Faculty & Staff Directory


Or Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
598 Items found

Sidi A. Bencherif


Assistant Professor, 
Chemical Engineering

polymer chemistry and engineering; biomaterials; biomedical engineering; drug delivery; tissue engineering; regenerative medicine; immunotherapy; immunoengineering; vaccines

James Benneyan


Professor, 
Mechanical and Industrial Engineering

Healthcare systems engineering, operations research, quality and reliability engineering, statistical quality control, high reliability design, patient safety

Alexandra Berleus


Associate Director of Marketing & Communications, 
Office of the Dean

Dionisio P. Bernal


Professor, 
Civil and Environmental Engineering

System identification, fault detection and fault localization, earthquake engineering, soil structure interaction, structural stability

Penny Beuning


Affiliated Faculty, 
Bioengineering

chemical biology and biotechnology; DNA replication and repair; enzyme function

John Bleakney


Assistant Co-op Coordinator, 
Cooperative Education

Martha Bogaty


Project Coordinator, 
Office of the Dean

Gustavo Bottan


Director of Business Development & Industrial Partnerships, 
CenSSIS

Laurie Bowater


Senior Associate Director, 
Gift Planning

John Bowen


Assistant VP of Advancement, 
Development and Alumni Affairs

Katherine Bradley


First-Year & Mechanical Engineering (H-N) and Class of 2020 & 2021 (H-R) Academic Advisor, 
Undergraduate Academic Advising

Dana Brooks


Research Professor, 
Electrical and Computer Engineering

Biomedical signal and image processing; medical imaging; statistical signal processing; inverse problems; electrocardiography; bio-optical imaging; magnetic resonance imaging; transcranial neuromodulation; estimation of protein conformations from Xray scattering; regularization; optimization

David Budil


Affiliated Faculty, 
Bioengineering

Khaled Bugrara


Information Systems Program Director, 
Multidisciplinary Graduate Engineering Programs

Ahmed Busnaina


WL Smith Chair and University Distinguished Professor, 
Mechanical and Industrial Engineering

Nanomanufacturing; nano and microscale printing of sensors and electronics; nano and micro-scale defects in semiconductor manufacturing; high rate nanomanufacturing; power electronics, RF, NEMS devices and nanomaterials based nanoelectronics, flexible and hybrid electronics

Isen Calderon


Postdoctoral Research Associate, 
Bioengineering

Octavia Camps


Professor, 
Electrical and Computer Engineering

Computer Vision, Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence and Image Processing

Luca Caracoglia


Associate Professor, 
Civil and Environmental Engineering

structural dynamics; wind engineering; wind energy; wind-induced vibration; fluid-structure interaction; linear and nonlinear cable dynamics; climate change

Peter Cardillo


Assistant Co-op Coordinator, 
Cooperative Education

Heather Carpenter-Oliveira


Associate Co-op Coordinator and Assistant Director, 
Cooperative Education

Rebecca L. Carrier


Professor, 
Chemical Engineering

intestinal tissue engineering, retinal regenerative medicine, oral drug delivery